Demonstration using synthetic data. Values, thresholds, rules, and integrations require validation with ADM.

Stage 2 · Processing

Extract reporting-relevant activity data

The source evidence sits beside the activity data proposed from it. Hover a value to locate it on the document.

SEP-2026-OUTBOUND-FREIGHT.XLSXEXCEL
Transportation activity fileReceived Oct 26, 2026, 11:38 AMEVD-2026-09-0409Needs review

Source evidence

fxSEP-2026-OUTBOUND-FREIGHT.XLSX
ABC
1Transportation activity file · Demo Logistics Partner
2OriginDecatur Processing Facility
3PeriodSeptember 2026
4ModeFreight · truck (diesel)
5Unitton-mi
6
7LaneLoadsTon-miles
8Decatur → Chicago, IL214412,000
9Decatur → St. Louis, MO187298,500
10Decatur → Indianapolis, IN162361,200
11Decatur → Memphis, TN58212,300
12Total6211,284,000
13Freight spend (USD)96,300.00

Sheet 1 of 1 · exported from carrier portal

Synthetic sample

Extracted activity data

Facility
Decatur Processing Facility
Reporting period
September 2026
Supplier
Demo Logistics Partner
Source type
Transportation activity file
Energy / activity type
Freight · truck (diesel)
Consumption value
1,248,000
Unit of measure
ton-mi
Invoice amount (USD)
96,300.00
Reporting classification
Scope 3 · Upstream transportationderived
Source document
SEP-2026-OUTBOUND-FREIGHT.XLSX

Sample data for demonstration only. The activity fields are a working hypothesis until ADM confirms its source types and sustainability data model.