Demonstration using synthetic data. Values, thresholds, rules, and integrations require validation with ADM.

Stage 3 · Data assurance

Human review

Compare each flagged value with its highlighted location on the source evidence, then confirm or correct it. Every decision is recorded.

SEP-2026-OUTBOUND-FREIGHT.XLSXEXCEL
Transportation activity fileReceived Oct 26, 2026, 11:38 AMEVD-2026-09-0409Needs review

Source evidence · questionable location highlighted

fxSEP-2026-OUTBOUND-FREIGHT.XLSX
ABC
1Transportation activity file · Demo Logistics Partner
2OriginDecatur Processing Facility
3PeriodSeptember 2026
4ModeFreight · truck (diesel)
5Unitton-mi
6
7LaneLoadsTon-miles
8Decatur → Chicago, IL214412,000
9Decatur → St. Louis, MO187298,500
10Decatur → Indianapolis, IN162361,200
11Decatur → Memphis, TN58212,300
12Total6211,284,000
13Freight spend (USD)96,300.00

Sheet 1 of 1 · exported from carrier portal

Synthetic sample

Consumption value

88%
Review

Reason for review

  • Value reconciles to source rows: Rows sum to 1,284,000, but the extracted value is 1,248,000 (difference 36,000).
Extracted value1,248,000

Decision

1 unresolved item. Approval stays locked until every flagged value is confirmed or corrected.